Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Maplewood Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Maplewood AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Maplewood Minnesota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Maplewood MN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Maplewood Crime Index 25367180.34479.3
 
Maplewood Violent Crimes N/A553.5
Maplewood Murders 12.87
Maplewood Rapes N/AN/A33.1
Maplewood Robberies 2468205.8
Maplewood Aggravated Assaults 63178.4336.5
 
Maplewood Property Crimes 24927055.73906.1
Maplewood Burglaries 353999.5813.2
Maplewood Larceny/Thefts 19315467.32601.7
Maplewood Motor Vehicle Thefts 208588.9501.5
 
Maplewood Arsons 1  2056.63N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Maplewood crime collection area population of 35,319.
  • Maplewood crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Maplewood crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Maplewood

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Maplewood crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Maplewood crime level is worse than national average.

 MAPLEWOOD STATISTICS
 Maplewood Population: 34947
 Male Population: 16695
 Female Population: 18252
 Households: 13758
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.48
Maplewood Population
Maplewood Crime Level:

 MORE MN CRIME STATS
  Minneapolis
  Saint Paul
  Minnetonka
  Duluth
  Rochester
  Bloomington
  Saint Cloud
  Brainerd
  Eden Prairie
  Burnsville
  Edina
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement